Wine Show Sponsors

Major Show Sponsors

 

The Winemakers of Rutherglen

www.winemakers.com.au

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine, made from fruit grown in the Rutherglen region of Victoria (as defined by GI)
Classes 101 – 108 Vintage 2019
Classes 111 – 118 Vintage 2018

Best Australian Dry Red Wine – Durif
Class 235 Vintage 2017
Class 245 Vintage 2016 & older

Best Australian Fortified Topaque Muscadelle
Classes 435 & 436


Seguin Moreau

www.en.seguin-moreau.fr

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine
Classes 111–118
Classes 121-128

Best Australian Dry Red Table Wine
Classes 231-237
Classes 241-247

Best Barrel Matured Table Wine for NE region of Victoria
All vintages, all classes


Labelhouse

www.labelhousevic.com.au

Best Table Wine produced by a small winery

All classes


RASV

www.rasv.com.au

The Royal Agricultural Society of Victoria, a not-for-profit, member based organisation, promotes the development of and celebrates excellence in Victorian agricultural produce through world-class programs and events connecting industry with consumer.

We thank RASV for supplying the glasses used in judging


Table Wines Sponsors

 

Ozpak

www.ozpak.com.au

Best Australian Sparkling Wine – Bottle Fermented
Classes 301 – 304


Portavin

www.portavin.com.au

Riesling
Vintage 2019
Class 112 Vintage 2018
Class 122 Vintage 2017 & older


Brown Brothers
John C Brown Memorial Trophy

www.brownbrothers.com.au

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine, made from fruit grown and made in the North East Victorian region (as defined by GI)
Classes 101 – 108 Vintage 2019
Classes 111 – 118 Vintage 2018


The Border Wine & Food Society Albury-Wodonga

Best Australian Dry Red Wine
Classes 211-217 Vintage 2018
Classes 231-237 Vintage 2017


Plasdene Glass-Pak Pty Ltd

www.plasdene.com.au

Best Australian Dry Red Wine – Shiraz
Class 233 Vintage 2017
Class 243 Vintage 2016 & older


Wines of the King Valley

www.winesofthekingvalley.com.au

Best Australian Sparkling Wine – Prosecco
Class 305


Laffort Oenologie

www.laffort.com/en

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine – Semillon
Class 104 Vintage 2019
Class 114 Vintage 2018
Class 124 Vintage 2017 & older

 


Rutherglen Wine Show

www.rutherglenwineshow.com.au

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine – Chardonnay
Class 103 Vintage 2019
Class 113 Vintage 2018
Class 123 Vintage 2017 & older

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine – Other Varieties & Blends
Classes 106–107 Vintage 2019
Classes 117-118 Vintage 2018
Classes 127-128 Vintage 2017 & older


Rutherglen Beefsteak
& Burgundy Club

Best Australian Dry Red Wine
Classes 211-217 Vintage 2018
Classes 231-237 Vintage 2017


Rutherglen IGA Plus Liquor

http://our-stores.iga.com.au/stores/rutherglen-iga/

Best Australian Dry Red Wine – Cabernet Sauvignon
Class 211 Vintage 2018
Class 231 Vintage 2017 & older


Sutherland Smith

www.warrabillawines.com.au

Best Australian Dry White Table Wine
Classes 101 – 108 Vintage 2019
Classes 111 – 118 Vintage 2018


Rutherglen Agricultural Society

www.rutherglenwineshow.com.au

Best Australian Sweet White Table Wine Exceeding 3.0 Baume
Classes 110, 120, 130
All Vintages


RL Seppelt

www.seppelt.com.au

Best Australian Dry Red Wine, made from fruit grown in the Rutherglen region of Victoria (as defined by GI)
Classes 211-217 Vintage 2018
Classes 231-237 Vintage 2017
Classes 241-247 Vintage 2016 & older


Multi-Colour

www.mcclabel.com/australia

Best Australian Dry Red Wine – Pinot Noir
Class 214 Vintage 2018
Class 234 Vintage 2017
Class 244 Vintage 2016 & older


Enoltech Australia

www.enoltech.com.au

Best Australian Dry Red Wine – Other Varieties & Blends
Classes 236 & 237 Vintage 2017
Classes 246 & 247 Vintage 2016 & older


Fortified Wines Sponsors

Richard Buller Wines A.N Woodroffe trophy

www.richardbullerwines.com.au

Australian Aperitif Fortified Wine
Class : 401 – 404


Stanton & Killeen Wines – The Chris Killeen Memorial Trophy

www.stantonandkilleenwines.com.au

Best Australian Vintage Fortified Red (VintagePort)
Class  415 & 416


Round Oak Barrels

www.roundoakbarrels.com

Best Commercial Australian Fortified Tawny
Class 421 & 422


The Rutherglen Wine & Food Club

Commercial Australian Fortified Topaque
Classes 433 & 434


Duxson Family – Allan Duxson Memorial Trophy

Best Commercial Australian Fortified Muscat
Classes 443 & 444


Tarac Technologies Pty Ltd

www.tarac.com.au

Best Australian Fortified Tawny
Classes 423 & 424


A & G Engineering Limited

www.agengineering.com.au

Best Australian Fortified Muscat
Classes 445 & 446